complimentary shipping and returns on all orders worldwide

privacy statement

We recognise that your privacy is very important to you and that you have a right to control your personal information. Our policy for dealing with any personal information that you might disclose to us while visiting this website is explained below.

nevenka complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and any code approved by the privacy commissioner under section 18DD of the Act. This includes the National Privacy Principles introduced on 21 December 2001.

By using this website you are agreeing to accept the terms of our current privacy policy as described herein. In you do not agree with any part of this policy, you may not use our website.

The amount of information we collect about you depends on how you use the website and whether you choose to give us any information about yourself by becoming a registered nevenka user or subscribing to our e-newsletters.

nevenka may use your personal information to:

(a) send you direct marketing material by email or post; and

(b) compile a consumer profile about you to enable nevenka to better serve you.

 

nevenka will take all responsible steps to make sure that the personal information that we collet or use is accurate, complete and up to date. nevenka international pty ltd may contact you from time to time to check that our information is accurate and up to date.

If you visit this website to read or download information, we will record your server address, domain name, the date and time of your visit and the information downloaded. This information is used for statistical and site development purposes only.

We do not give out information about our customers and your personal details are protected by your user name and password and our secure servers. When you give us your credit card details, they are encrypted for additional security.

We endeavor to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information, which we hold about you, and to keep this information accurate and up-to-date. Your information is stored in secure servers that are protected in secure facilities. However, we are not responsible for events arising from unauthorized access to your personal information.

You can also play an important role in keeping your personal information secure, by maintaining confidentiality of any user name, password, profile and accounts used on the website. Please advise us immediately if there is any unauthorized use of your user name, password, profile or accounts by any other Internet user or any other breach of security. To ensure ongoing privacy we recommend you change your password from time to time, and never give your password to anyone.

 

Cookies

nevenka uses two types of cookies on this website. These are session cookies and permanent cookies.

 

Session Cookies

Session cookies are only used to let our site know that you are the same person wherever you go on our site during a session. For example, if you put a product in your shopping bag and go to check out, we need to know that it is you on the check out page and you have ordered that product.

Upon closing your browser the session cookie set by this website is destroyed and no personal information is maintained which might identify you should you visit our website at a later date.

Session cookies are short-lived, are used only during a browsing session, and expire when you quit your browser.

 

Permanent Cookies

To enable nevenka to recognize each time your browser visits the nevenka website it downloads a cookie onto your hard drive.

Through the use of the cookie nevenka is able to:

(a) recognize your browser each time it visits our site; and

(b) track which pages you visit while at our site. We recognize that your privacy is very important to you and that you have a right to control your personal information. Our policy for dealing with any personal information that you might disclose to us while visiting this website is explained below.

 

Changes in our policy

nevenka reserves the right to change this privacy statement at its discretion. If we decide to change our privacy policy we will post those changes on our website. Please visit the site frequently to stay informed and up-to-date.

If you have a complaint about breaches of this privacy statement, please contact nevenka international pty ltd on the details provided below. nevenka will investigate your complaint with reference to part 5 of The Privacy Act.

walk the journey with us

receive first access to new collections and event invites

my cart

subtotal: $0.00

Your cart is currently empty.